Post by Commissioner on Apr 8, 2020 7:47:10 GMT -5
Dream Teams/Division 1 All State
College choices, where known, in italics. Senior D-I commits in bold. For a full list of collegiate commitments see this thread udtitanbasketball.freeforums.net/thread/954/2020-michigan-commitments.
BankHoops
Dream Team
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson, 6-5 Sr., Benton Harbor (Player of the Year) - Butler
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 Sr., Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Emoni Bates, 6-9 Soph., Ypsilanti Lincoln
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 Sr., Orchard Lake St. Mary - Wisconsin
Kobe Bufkin, 6-4 Jr., Grand Rapids Christian
Pierre Brooks, 6-5 Jr., Detroit Douglass
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 Sr., Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Matt Nicholson, 7-0 Sr., Clarkston - Northwestern
Julian Roper, 6-3 Jr., Orchard Lake St. Mary
Jalen Terry, 5-11 Sr., Flint Beecher - Oregon
Foster Wonders, 6-5 Jr., Iron Mountain
Associated Press
First Team
Emoni Bates, 6-9 Soph., Ypsilanti (Player of the Year)
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 Sr., Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Jaden Akins, 6-1 Jr., Farmington
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 Sr. Orchard Lake St. Mary's - Wisconsin
Legend Geeter, 6-3 Jr., River Rouge
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 Sr., Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Menalto McGee, 5-10 Sr., Wyoming - Aquinas
Matt Nicholson, 7-1 Sr., Clarkston - Northwestern
Sir'Real Smith, 6-0 Sr., Saginaw - Schoolcraft CC
Jarvis Walker, 6-2 Sr., Muskegon - Purdue Fort Wayne
Second Team
Thomas Kurowski, Jr., Sturgis
Ryan Rollins, 6-2 Sr., Macomb Dakota - Toledo.
Fletcher Loyer, Soph., Clarkston.
Honorable Mention
Jimmy Scholler, 6-3 Sr., Forest Hills Central - Ferris State
Jamoni Jones, 6-1 Sr., East Kentwood - Schoolcraft CC
Ethan Erickson Forest Hills Northern
Kyler Vanderjagt, Grand Rapids Northview
Jeremiah Pittman, Grand Rapids Union
Max Perez, 5-10 Sr., Hudsonville - Indiana Tech
Justin DeGraaf, Hudsonville
Eli Steffen, 6-2 Sr., Zeeland West - Cornerstone
Anders Rasmussen, Holland - Hope
Michael Hawkins, Ottawa Hills
Trinidad Chambliss, Forest Hills Northern
Ray’Vaughn Anderson Grand Rapids Union
Trip Riemersma, Zeeland East
Brandon Claerbut, Zeeland East
Julian Lewis, 6-6 Jr., Ann Arbor Huron
Griffin Yaklich, 6-6 Sr., Saline - UIC
Trevor Arico, 6-3 Sr., Saline - Emerson
Kam Karp, Marquette
Vern Nash III, 5-9 Sr., Muskegon - Saginaw Valley State
Emcee Williams, 6-1 Sr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer - Adrian
Owen Ross, Grand Haven
Trevon Gunter, 6-1 Sr. Kalamazoo Central - Grand Valley State
Tommy Moore, Battle Creek Lakeview
Caleb Taylor, Gull Lake
Omar Zeigler, Detroit King
Keyshawn Devlin, River Rouge
Javier Whitaker, Hamtramck
Davion Holloway, Eastpointe
Chansey Willis, Detroit King
Connor Bush, Belleville
Amari Allen, Hamtramck
Sonny Wilson, U-D Jesuit
Anthony Benard, Grosse Pointe South
Ty Rodgers, 6-3 Soph., Grand Blanc
Blake Lund, Linden
Kevin-David Rice, 6-3 Sr., Grand Blanc - Delta CC
Jayden Nunn, Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Julian Roper, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Trey Townsend, 6-5 Sr., Oxford - Oakland
Jon Brantley, 6-2 Sr., Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice - Lafayette
Brody Parker, Troy
Shamar Howard, Lansing Everett
Noah Pruitt, Okemos
Marcus Wourman, East Lansing
Andrel Anthony, East Lansing
Damarion Samuels, Jackso
Jo Ostrowsky, Mt. Pleasant
Mason Wojtusik, 6-3 Sr., Mt. Pleasant - Mid Michigan CC
James DeLong, 5-11 Sr., Port Huron Northern - Madonna
Tyler Jamison, Port Huron Northern
Henry Goldkuhle, Traverse City Central - Calvin
Andy Soma, Traverse City West
Brendan Sullivan, Davison
Parker Day, Saginaw Heritage
Josef Gjonaj, Warren De La Salle
Tony Honkala, Howell - Albion
De’Ovion Price, Port Huron.
Detroit News
Dream Team
Emoni Bates, 6-9 Soph., Ypsilanti
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 Sr., Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 Sr. Orchard Lake St. Mary's - Wisconsin
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson, 6-6 Sr., Benton Harbor - Butler
Jalen Terry, 6-1 Sr., Flint Beecher - Oregon
Division I
First Team
Legend Geeter, 6-3 Jr., River Rouge
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 Sr., Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Matt Nicholson, 7-1 Sr., Clarkston - Northwestern
Ryan Rollins, 6-2 Sr., Macomb Dakota - Toledo.
Fletcher Loyer, 6-4 Soph., Clarkston.
Second Team
Jaden Akins, 6-3, Jr., Farmington
Julian Lewis, 6-5, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron
Ty Rodgers, 6-3, So., Grand Blanc
Julian Roper, 6-3, Jr., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Jarvis Walker, 6-2, Sr., Muskegon - Purdue-Fort Wayne
Third Team
Menalito McGee, 5-10, Sr., Wyoming - Aquinas
Sir’Real Smith, 6-0 Sr., Saginaw - Schoolcraft CC
Javier Whitaker, 5-9, Jr., Hamtramck
Chansey Willis, 6-2, So., Detroit King
Griffin Yaklich, 6-4, Sr., Saline - UIC
Fourth Team
Keyshawn Devlin, 6-0, Jr., River Rouge
Thomas Kurowski, 6-4, Jr., Sturgis
Jayden Nunn, 6-1, Jr., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Sonny Wilson, 6-0, Fr., U-D Jesuit
Omar Zeigler, 6-4, Jr., Detroit King
Honorable Mention
Amari Allen, Hamtramck
Ray’Vaughn Anderson, Grand Rapids Union
Andrel Anthony, East Lansing
Trevor Arico, 6-3 Sr., Saline - Emerson
James Beaux, 6-6 Sr., Wyandotte - UM-Dearborn
Anthony Benard, Grosse Pointe South
Jon Brantley, 6-2 Sr., Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice - Lafayette
Terrance Broughton, Romulus
Connor Bush, Belleville
Troy Campbell, Woodhaven
Trinidad Chambliss, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Brandon Claerbut, Zeeland East
Anthony Cukaj, 6-3 Sr., Roseville - Rochester
Brent Darby Jr., River Rouge
Parker Day, Saginaw Heritage
Justin DeGraaf, Hudsonville
James DeLong, 5-11 Sr., Port Huron Northern - Madonna
Amaree Dixon, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Ethan Erickson, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Dante Foreman, Wayne
Alan Gee, Detroit Mumford
Josef Gjonaj, Warren De La Salle
Davion Holloway, Eastpointe
Henry Goldkuhle, Traverse City Central - Calvin
Braelon Green, Ypsilanti Lincoln
Trevon Gunter, 6-1 Sr., Kalamazoo Central - Grand Valley State
Michael Hawkins, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills;
Josh Hines, Macomb Dakota
Tony Honkala, Howell - Albion
Shamar Howard, Lansing Everett
David Jabiro, Lakeland
Tyler Jamison, Port Huron Northern
Basheer Jihad, North Farmington
Jamoni Jones, 6-1 Sr., East Kentwood - Schoolcraft CC
Kam Karp, Marquette
Kalen King, Detroit Cass Tech
Kyle LeGreair, 5-11 Sr. Detroit Cass Tech - Detroit
Blake Lund, Linden
Juwan Maxey, Detroit Renaissance
Tommy Moore, Battle Creek Lakeview
JT Morgan, U-D Jesuit
Vern Nash, 5-9 Sr., Muskegon - Saginaw Valley State
Jo Ostrowsky, Mount Pleasant
Brody Parker, Troy
Max Perez, 5-10 Sr., Hudsonville - Indiana Tech
Jeremiah Pittman, Grand Rapids Union
Cedric Poole, Eastpointe
De’Ovion Price, Port Huron
Noah Pruitt, Okemos
Anders Rasmussen, Holland - Hope
Kevin-David Rice, 6-3 Sr. Grand Blanc - Delta CC
Derrick Reddick, Lincoln Park
Trip Riemersma, Zeeland East
Jerez Rinehart, Gibraltar Carlson
Mike Robinson, 6-7 Sr., Ann Arbor Huron - Wayne State
Owen Ross, Grand Haven
Kareem Rozier, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Bobby Samples, 6-1 Sr., Howell - Kalamazoo
Damarion Samuels, Jackson
Jimmy Scholler, 6-3 Sr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central - Ferris State
Zach Shoemaker, Northville
Andy Soma, Traverse City West
Eli Steffen, 6-2 Sr., Zeeland West - Cornerstone
Brendan Sullivan, Davison
Will Smythe, Warren De La Salle
Caleb Taylor, Gull Lake
Trey Townsend, 6-5 Sr. Oxford - Oakland
Kyler Vanderjagt, Grand Rapids Northview
Keegan Wasilk, Clarkston
Emcee Williams, 6-1 Sr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer - Adrian
Devin Womack, Ann Arbor Huron
Mason Wojtusik, 6-3 Sr., Mount Pleasant - Mid-Michigan CC
Marcus Wourman, East Lansing
Lorenzo Wright, Belleville
Lorenzo Wynn, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Detroit Free Press
Dream Team
Emoni Bates, 6-9 Soph., Ypsilanti
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 Sr., Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 Sr. Orchard Lake St. Mary's - Wisconsin
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson, 6-6 Sr., Benton Harbor - Butler
Jalen Terry, 6-1 Sr., Flint Beecher - Oregon
Division I
First Team
Matt Nicholson, 7-1 Sr., Clarkston (Captain)- Northwestern
Legend Geeter, 6-3 Jr., River Rouge
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 Sr., Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Ryan Rollins, 6-2 Sr., Macomb Dakota - Toledo.
Sir’Real Smith, 6-0 Sr., Saginaw - Schoolcraft CC
Second Team
Julian Lewis, 6-5, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron
Ty Rodgers, 6-3, So., Grand Blanc
Julian Roper, 6-3, Jr., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Jarvis Walker, 6-2, Sr., Muskegon - Purdue-Fort Wayne
Menalito McGee, 5-10, Sr., Wyoming - Aquinas
Third Team
Fletcher Loyer, 6-4 Soph., Clarkston.
Jaden Akins, 6-3, Jr., FarmingtonJayden Nunn, 6-1, Jr., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Omar Zeigler, 6-4, Jr., Detroit King
Javier Whitaker, 5-9, Jr., Hamtramck
Jayden Nunn, 6-1, Jr., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Honorable Mention
Trevor Arico, 6-3 Sr., Saline - Emerson
Griffin Yaklich, 6-4 Sr., Saline - UIC
Sonny Wilson, 6-0 Fr., U-D Jesuit
Eli Steffen, 6-2 Sr., Zeeland West
Brody Parker, Troy
Ethan Emerzian, Troy
Amaree Dixon, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Lorenzo Wynn, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Anthony Benard, Grosse Pointe South
Connor Bush, Belleville
Alan Gee, Detroit Mumford
Jamoni Jones, 6-1 Sr., East Kentwood - Schoolcraft CC
Mike Robinson, 6-7 Sr., Ann Arbor Huron - Wayne State
Basheer Jihad, North Farmington
Jon Brantley, 6-2 Sr., Brother Rice - Lafayette
Brendan Sullivan, Davison
Blake Lund, Linden
Gabe Whitmore, Petoskey
Trey Townsend, 6-5 Sr., Oxford - Oakland
Alex Shaheen, Grosse Pointe South
James DeLong, 5-11 Sr., Port Huron Northern - Madonna
Andrel Anthony, East Lansing
Tyler Jamison, Port Huron Northern
Marcus Wourman, East Lansing
Andy Soma, Traverse City West
Max Perez, 5-10 Sr., Hudsonville - Indiana Tech
Shamar Howard, Lansing Everett
Davion Holloway, Eastpointe
Thomas Kurowski, 6-4 Jr., Sturgis
Zach Shoemaker, Northville
Josh Hines, Macomb Dakota
Trip Riemersma, Zeeland East
Keyshawn Kyle, Romulus
Rami Salem, Dearborn Edsel Ford;
Jack Melton, Dearborn.
Jeremiah Pittman, Grand Rapids Union
Keegan Wasilk, Clarkston
Solomon White, Forest Hills Eastern
James Scholler, 6-3 Sr., Forest Hills Central - Ferris State
Trevor Smith Jr., Rochester Stoney Creek
Anders Rasmussen, Holland - Hope
Will Johnson, Grosse Pointe South
Amari Allen, Hamtramck
Josef Gjonaj, Warren De La Salle
Trevon Gunter, Kalamazoo Central
Tommy Moore, Battle Creek Lakeview
Grant Pikkaart, Portage Central.
College choices, where known, in italics. Senior D-I commits in bold. For a full list of collegiate commitments see this thread udtitanbasketball.freeforums.net/thread/954/2020-michigan-commitments.
BankHoops
Dream Team
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson, 6-5 Sr., Benton Harbor (Player of the Year) - Butler
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 Sr., Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Emoni Bates, 6-9 Soph., Ypsilanti Lincoln
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 Sr., Orchard Lake St. Mary - Wisconsin
Kobe Bufkin, 6-4 Jr., Grand Rapids Christian
Pierre Brooks, 6-5 Jr., Detroit Douglass
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 Sr., Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Matt Nicholson, 7-0 Sr., Clarkston - Northwestern
Julian Roper, 6-3 Jr., Orchard Lake St. Mary
Jalen Terry, 5-11 Sr., Flint Beecher - Oregon
Foster Wonders, 6-5 Jr., Iron Mountain
Associated Press
First Team
Emoni Bates, 6-9 Soph., Ypsilanti (Player of the Year)
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 Sr., Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Jaden Akins, 6-1 Jr., Farmington
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 Sr. Orchard Lake St. Mary's - Wisconsin
Legend Geeter, 6-3 Jr., River Rouge
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 Sr., Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Menalto McGee, 5-10 Sr., Wyoming - Aquinas
Matt Nicholson, 7-1 Sr., Clarkston - Northwestern
Sir'Real Smith, 6-0 Sr., Saginaw - Schoolcraft CC
Jarvis Walker, 6-2 Sr., Muskegon - Purdue Fort Wayne
Second Team
Thomas Kurowski, Jr., Sturgis
Ryan Rollins, 6-2 Sr., Macomb Dakota - Toledo.
Fletcher Loyer, Soph., Clarkston.
Honorable Mention
Jimmy Scholler, 6-3 Sr., Forest Hills Central - Ferris State
Jamoni Jones, 6-1 Sr., East Kentwood - Schoolcraft CC
Ethan Erickson Forest Hills Northern
Kyler Vanderjagt, Grand Rapids Northview
Jeremiah Pittman, Grand Rapids Union
Max Perez, 5-10 Sr., Hudsonville - Indiana Tech
Justin DeGraaf, Hudsonville
Eli Steffen, 6-2 Sr., Zeeland West - Cornerstone
Anders Rasmussen, Holland - Hope
Michael Hawkins, Ottawa Hills
Trinidad Chambliss, Forest Hills Northern
Ray’Vaughn Anderson Grand Rapids Union
Trip Riemersma, Zeeland East
Brandon Claerbut, Zeeland East
Julian Lewis, 6-6 Jr., Ann Arbor Huron
Griffin Yaklich, 6-6 Sr., Saline - UIC
Trevor Arico, 6-3 Sr., Saline - Emerson
Kam Karp, Marquette
Vern Nash III, 5-9 Sr., Muskegon - Saginaw Valley State
Emcee Williams, 6-1 Sr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer - Adrian
Owen Ross, Grand Haven
Trevon Gunter, 6-1 Sr. Kalamazoo Central - Grand Valley State
Tommy Moore, Battle Creek Lakeview
Caleb Taylor, Gull Lake
Omar Zeigler, Detroit King
Keyshawn Devlin, River Rouge
Javier Whitaker, Hamtramck
Davion Holloway, Eastpointe
Chansey Willis, Detroit King
Connor Bush, Belleville
Amari Allen, Hamtramck
Sonny Wilson, U-D Jesuit
Anthony Benard, Grosse Pointe South
Ty Rodgers, 6-3 Soph., Grand Blanc
Blake Lund, Linden
Kevin-David Rice, 6-3 Sr., Grand Blanc - Delta CC
Jayden Nunn, Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Julian Roper, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Trey Townsend, 6-5 Sr., Oxford - Oakland
Jon Brantley, 6-2 Sr., Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice - Lafayette
Brody Parker, Troy
Shamar Howard, Lansing Everett
Noah Pruitt, Okemos
Marcus Wourman, East Lansing
Andrel Anthony, East Lansing
Damarion Samuels, Jackso
Jo Ostrowsky, Mt. Pleasant
Mason Wojtusik, 6-3 Sr., Mt. Pleasant - Mid Michigan CC
James DeLong, 5-11 Sr., Port Huron Northern - Madonna
Tyler Jamison, Port Huron Northern
Henry Goldkuhle, Traverse City Central - Calvin
Andy Soma, Traverse City West
Brendan Sullivan, Davison
Parker Day, Saginaw Heritage
Josef Gjonaj, Warren De La Salle
Tony Honkala, Howell - Albion
De’Ovion Price, Port Huron.
Detroit News
Dream Team
Emoni Bates, 6-9 Soph., Ypsilanti
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 Sr., Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 Sr. Orchard Lake St. Mary's - Wisconsin
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson, 6-6 Sr., Benton Harbor - Butler
Jalen Terry, 6-1 Sr., Flint Beecher - Oregon
Division I
First Team
Legend Geeter, 6-3 Jr., River Rouge
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 Sr., Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Matt Nicholson, 7-1 Sr., Clarkston - Northwestern
Ryan Rollins, 6-2 Sr., Macomb Dakota - Toledo.
Fletcher Loyer, 6-4 Soph., Clarkston.
Second Team
Jaden Akins, 6-3, Jr., Farmington
Julian Lewis, 6-5, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron
Ty Rodgers, 6-3, So., Grand Blanc
Julian Roper, 6-3, Jr., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Jarvis Walker, 6-2, Sr., Muskegon - Purdue-Fort Wayne
Third Team
Menalito McGee, 5-10, Sr., Wyoming - Aquinas
Sir’Real Smith, 6-0 Sr., Saginaw - Schoolcraft CC
Javier Whitaker, 5-9, Jr., Hamtramck
Chansey Willis, 6-2, So., Detroit King
Griffin Yaklich, 6-4, Sr., Saline - UIC
Fourth Team
Keyshawn Devlin, 6-0, Jr., River Rouge
Thomas Kurowski, 6-4, Jr., Sturgis
Jayden Nunn, 6-1, Jr., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Sonny Wilson, 6-0, Fr., U-D Jesuit
Omar Zeigler, 6-4, Jr., Detroit King
Honorable Mention
Amari Allen, Hamtramck
Ray’Vaughn Anderson, Grand Rapids Union
Andrel Anthony, East Lansing
Trevor Arico, 6-3 Sr., Saline - Emerson
James Beaux, 6-6 Sr., Wyandotte - UM-Dearborn
Anthony Benard, Grosse Pointe South
Jon Brantley, 6-2 Sr., Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice - Lafayette
Terrance Broughton, Romulus
Connor Bush, Belleville
Troy Campbell, Woodhaven
Trinidad Chambliss, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Brandon Claerbut, Zeeland East
Anthony Cukaj, 6-3 Sr., Roseville - Rochester
Brent Darby Jr., River Rouge
Parker Day, Saginaw Heritage
Justin DeGraaf, Hudsonville
James DeLong, 5-11 Sr., Port Huron Northern - Madonna
Amaree Dixon, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Ethan Erickson, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Dante Foreman, Wayne
Alan Gee, Detroit Mumford
Josef Gjonaj, Warren De La Salle
Davion Holloway, Eastpointe
Henry Goldkuhle, Traverse City Central - Calvin
Braelon Green, Ypsilanti Lincoln
Trevon Gunter, 6-1 Sr., Kalamazoo Central - Grand Valley State
Michael Hawkins, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills;
Josh Hines, Macomb Dakota
Tony Honkala, Howell - Albion
Shamar Howard, Lansing Everett
David Jabiro, Lakeland
Tyler Jamison, Port Huron Northern
Basheer Jihad, North Farmington
Jamoni Jones, 6-1 Sr., East Kentwood - Schoolcraft CC
Kam Karp, Marquette
Kalen King, Detroit Cass Tech
Kyle LeGreair, 5-11 Sr. Detroit Cass Tech - Detroit
Blake Lund, Linden
Juwan Maxey, Detroit Renaissance
Tommy Moore, Battle Creek Lakeview
JT Morgan, U-D Jesuit
Vern Nash, 5-9 Sr., Muskegon - Saginaw Valley State
Jo Ostrowsky, Mount Pleasant
Brody Parker, Troy
Max Perez, 5-10 Sr., Hudsonville - Indiana Tech
Jeremiah Pittman, Grand Rapids Union
Cedric Poole, Eastpointe
De’Ovion Price, Port Huron
Noah Pruitt, Okemos
Anders Rasmussen, Holland - Hope
Kevin-David Rice, 6-3 Sr. Grand Blanc - Delta CC
Derrick Reddick, Lincoln Park
Trip Riemersma, Zeeland East
Jerez Rinehart, Gibraltar Carlson
Mike Robinson, 6-7 Sr., Ann Arbor Huron - Wayne State
Owen Ross, Grand Haven
Kareem Rozier, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Bobby Samples, 6-1 Sr., Howell - Kalamazoo
Damarion Samuels, Jackson
Jimmy Scholler, 6-3 Sr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central - Ferris State
Zach Shoemaker, Northville
Andy Soma, Traverse City West
Eli Steffen, 6-2 Sr., Zeeland West - Cornerstone
Brendan Sullivan, Davison
Will Smythe, Warren De La Salle
Caleb Taylor, Gull Lake
Trey Townsend, 6-5 Sr. Oxford - Oakland
Kyler Vanderjagt, Grand Rapids Northview
Keegan Wasilk, Clarkston
Emcee Williams, 6-1 Sr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer - Adrian
Devin Womack, Ann Arbor Huron
Mason Wojtusik, 6-3 Sr., Mount Pleasant - Mid-Michigan CC
Marcus Wourman, East Lansing
Lorenzo Wright, Belleville
Lorenzo Wynn, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Detroit Free Press
Dream Team
Emoni Bates, 6-9 Soph., Ypsilanti
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 Sr., Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 Sr. Orchard Lake St. Mary's - Wisconsin
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson, 6-6 Sr., Benton Harbor - Butler
Jalen Terry, 6-1 Sr., Flint Beecher - Oregon
Division I
First Team
Matt Nicholson, 7-1 Sr., Clarkston (Captain)- Northwestern
Legend Geeter, 6-3 Jr., River Rouge
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 Sr., Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Ryan Rollins, 6-2 Sr., Macomb Dakota - Toledo.
Sir’Real Smith, 6-0 Sr., Saginaw - Schoolcraft CC
Second Team
Julian Lewis, 6-5, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron
Ty Rodgers, 6-3, So., Grand Blanc
Julian Roper, 6-3, Jr., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Jarvis Walker, 6-2, Sr., Muskegon - Purdue-Fort Wayne
Menalito McGee, 5-10, Sr., Wyoming - Aquinas
Third Team
Fletcher Loyer, 6-4 Soph., Clarkston.
Jaden Akins, 6-3, Jr., FarmingtonJayden Nunn, 6-1, Jr., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Omar Zeigler, 6-4, Jr., Detroit King
Javier Whitaker, 5-9, Jr., Hamtramck
Jayden Nunn, 6-1, Jr., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Honorable Mention
Trevor Arico, 6-3 Sr., Saline - Emerson
Griffin Yaklich, 6-4 Sr., Saline - UIC
Sonny Wilson, 6-0 Fr., U-D Jesuit
Eli Steffen, 6-2 Sr., Zeeland West
Brody Parker, Troy
Ethan Emerzian, Troy
Amaree Dixon, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Lorenzo Wynn, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Anthony Benard, Grosse Pointe South
Connor Bush, Belleville
Alan Gee, Detroit Mumford
Jamoni Jones, 6-1 Sr., East Kentwood - Schoolcraft CC
Mike Robinson, 6-7 Sr., Ann Arbor Huron - Wayne State
Basheer Jihad, North Farmington
Jon Brantley, 6-2 Sr., Brother Rice - Lafayette
Brendan Sullivan, Davison
Blake Lund, Linden
Gabe Whitmore, Petoskey
Trey Townsend, 6-5 Sr., Oxford - Oakland
Alex Shaheen, Grosse Pointe South
James DeLong, 5-11 Sr., Port Huron Northern - Madonna
Andrel Anthony, East Lansing
Tyler Jamison, Port Huron Northern
Marcus Wourman, East Lansing
Andy Soma, Traverse City West
Max Perez, 5-10 Sr., Hudsonville - Indiana Tech
Shamar Howard, Lansing Everett
Davion Holloway, Eastpointe
Thomas Kurowski, 6-4 Jr., Sturgis
Zach Shoemaker, Northville
Josh Hines, Macomb Dakota
Trip Riemersma, Zeeland East
Keyshawn Kyle, Romulus
Rami Salem, Dearborn Edsel Ford;
Jack Melton, Dearborn.
Jeremiah Pittman, Grand Rapids Union
Keegan Wasilk, Clarkston
Solomon White, Forest Hills Eastern
James Scholler, 6-3 Sr., Forest Hills Central - Ferris State
Trevor Smith Jr., Rochester Stoney Creek
Anders Rasmussen, Holland - Hope
Will Johnson, Grosse Pointe South
Amari Allen, Hamtramck
Josef Gjonaj, Warren De La Salle
Trevon Gunter, Kalamazoo Central
Tommy Moore, Battle Creek Lakeview
Grant Pikkaart, Portage Central.