Post by Commissioner on Jun 9, 2023 20:50:32 GMT -5
Cleveland State
H Nov. 02 *Baldwin-Wallace (Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Duquesne
H Nov. 08 *Defiance
H Nov. 11 Ohio U.
H Nov. 15 Canisius
A Nov. 18 Eastern Michigan
H Nov. 22 East Tennessee State (CSU MTE)
H Nov. 25 Alabama A&M (CSU MTE)
A Dec. 05 St. Mary's
A Dec. 09 Kent State
A Dec. 15 Bradley
H Nov. 25 Western Michigan
Detroit
H Nov. 02 *Wayne State (Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Toledo
A Nov. 10 Cincinnati (UC/Ole Miss MTE)
A Nov. 14 Mississippi (UC/Ole Miss MTE)
A Nov. 18 Ohio U.
H Nov. 21 Eastern Michigan
A Nov. 25 SIU-Edwardsville
H Dec. 06 Ball State
A Dec. 10 Northwestern
A Dec. 18 Loyola Marymount
A Dec. 21 Central Michigan
A Dec. 23 North Carolina State
Green Bay
H Oct. 30 *St. Norbert (Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Iowa State
H Nov. 09 *St. Francis (Ill.)
A Nov. 15 Valparaiso
A Nov. 20 Montana State (Montana State MTE)
N Nov. 21 Cal-Riverside (Montana State MTE)
A Nov. 25 St. Thomas
A Dec. 06 SIU-Edwardsville
H Dec. 09 Western Illinois
A Dec. 12 UIC
A Dec. 16 Oklahoma
H Dec. 21 *Milwaukee School of Engineering
IUPUI
H Nov. 06 *Spalding
A Nov. 10 Valparaiso
A Nov. 14 Indiana State
N Nov. 17 Elon (Winthrop MTE)
A Nov. 18 Winthrop (Winthrop MTE)
N Nov. 19 Holy Cross (Winthrop MTE)
H Nov. 25 *Cleary
A Dec. 07 Eastern Illinois
A Dec. 12 Minnesota
H Dec. 16 Lindenwood
H Dec. 21 *Defiance
Milwaukee
H Nov. 06 *Wisconsin-Stout
A Nov. 11 Providence
A Nov. 14 Colorado (Sunshine Slam)
H Nov. 17 *Luther College
N Nov. 20 Stetson (Sunshine Slam, Daytona Beach)
N Nov. 21 Central Michigan/Siena (Sunshine Slam, Daytona Beach)
H Nov. 25 Southern Mississippi
A Dec. 06 St. Thomas
A Dec. 09 UC-Davis
H Dec. 13 Longwood
H Dec. 22 Chattanooga
Northern Kentucky
H Nov. 01 *Mount St. Joseph (Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Middle Tennessee State
A Nov. 09 Washington
H Nov. 14 DePauw
A Nov. 19 Cincinnati
H Nov. 22 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (NKU MTE)
H Nov. 25 LIU (NKU MTE)
A Dec. 06 Illinois State
H Dec. 09 Akron
H Dec. 14 *Cumberlands
A Dec. 17 Eastern Kentucky
A Dec. 21 St. Mary's
A previously announced December 21 home game with Florida Atlantic has been cancelled.
Oakland
H Oct. 19 *Walsh (Exhibition)
H Oct. 30 *Wayne State (exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Ohio State
A Nov. 10 Illinois
H Nov. 14 Bowling Green
N Nov. 19 Drake (Cayman Islands Classic)
N Nov. 20 Loyola Marymount/Stephen F. Austin (Cayman Islands Classic)
N Nov. 21 Florida International/Marshall/Utah St./Akron (Cayman Islands Classic)
A Nov. 27 Xavier
H Dec. 06 Toledo
A Dec. 08 Eastern Michigan
A Dec. 18 Michigan State
A Dec. 20 Dayton
Purdue Fort Wayne
A Nov. 07 DePaul
H Nov. 09 *Andrews
H Nov. 12 Texas A&M-Commerce
N Nov. 17 Northern Arizona (Arizona Tip Off)
N Nov. 18 South Dakota/VMI (Arizona Tip Off)
A Nov. 22 San Francisco (Arizona Tip Off)
H Nov. 25 *Wittenburg
A Dec. 06 Southern Indiana
H Dec. 09 Southeast Missouri State
H Dec. 16 Bethune-Cookman
A Dec. 20 Pittsburgh
Robert Morris
H Oct. 27 Penn State (Charity Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Xavier
H Nov. 09 *Point Parke
A Nov. 12 Towson
A Nov. 17 Wisconsin
H Nov. 24 Jacksonville (Robert Morris MTE)
H Nov. 26 Fairleigh Dickinson (Robert Morris MTE)
A Dec. 06 Canisius
H Dec. 11 Delaware
H Dec. 17 *St. Vincent
A Dec. 20 St. Francis (Pa)
H Dec. 22 Cornell
Wright State
A Nov. 10 Colorado State
H Nov. 14 Toledo
A Nov. 16 Indiana
N Nov. 20 Louisiana (Gulf Coast Showcase, Estero, FL)
N Nov. 21 Buffalo/Hofstra (Gulf Coast Showcase)
N Nov. 22 Illinois State/Iona/Long Beach State/High Point (Gulf Coast Showcase)
A Dec. 02 Davidson
H Dec. 07 *Bethel
H Dec. 12 Western Kentucky
H Dec. 19 Miami
H Dec. 22 *Muskingum
Youngstown State
A Nov. 06 Louisiana
A Nov. 10 Michigan
H Nov. 13 Western Illinois
H Nov. 17 Utah Tech (YSU MTE)
H Nov. 19 Niagara (YSU MTE)
A Nov. 24 Dayton
A Dec. 06 Ohio U.
A Dec. 09 Western Michigan
H Dec. 14 *Bethany
H Dec. 18 *Westminster
H Dec. 21 Navy
*Non-D1 Opponent
H Nov. 02 *Baldwin-Wallace (Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Duquesne
H Nov. 08 *Defiance
H Nov. 11 Ohio U.
H Nov. 15 Canisius
A Nov. 18 Eastern Michigan
H Nov. 22 East Tennessee State (CSU MTE)
H Nov. 25 Alabama A&M (CSU MTE)
A Dec. 05 St. Mary's
A Dec. 09 Kent State
A Dec. 15 Bradley
H Nov. 25 Western Michigan
Detroit
H Nov. 02 *Wayne State (Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Toledo
A Nov. 10 Cincinnati (UC/Ole Miss MTE)
A Nov. 14 Mississippi (UC/Ole Miss MTE)
A Nov. 18 Ohio U.
H Nov. 21 Eastern Michigan
A Nov. 25 SIU-Edwardsville
H Dec. 06 Ball State
A Dec. 10 Northwestern
A Dec. 18 Loyola Marymount
A Dec. 21 Central Michigan
A Dec. 23 North Carolina State
Green Bay
H Oct. 30 *St. Norbert (Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Iowa State
H Nov. 09 *St. Francis (Ill.)
A Nov. 15 Valparaiso
A Nov. 20 Montana State (Montana State MTE)
N Nov. 21 Cal-Riverside (Montana State MTE)
A Nov. 25 St. Thomas
A Dec. 06 SIU-Edwardsville
H Dec. 09 Western Illinois
A Dec. 12 UIC
A Dec. 16 Oklahoma
H Dec. 21 *Milwaukee School of Engineering
IUPUI
H Nov. 06 *Spalding
A Nov. 10 Valparaiso
A Nov. 14 Indiana State
N Nov. 17 Elon (Winthrop MTE)
A Nov. 18 Winthrop (Winthrop MTE)
N Nov. 19 Holy Cross (Winthrop MTE)
H Nov. 25 *Cleary
A Dec. 07 Eastern Illinois
A Dec. 12 Minnesota
H Dec. 16 Lindenwood
H Dec. 21 *Defiance
Milwaukee
H Nov. 06 *Wisconsin-Stout
A Nov. 11 Providence
A Nov. 14 Colorado (Sunshine Slam)
H Nov. 17 *Luther College
N Nov. 20 Stetson (Sunshine Slam, Daytona Beach)
N Nov. 21 Central Michigan/Siena (Sunshine Slam, Daytona Beach)
H Nov. 25 Southern Mississippi
A Dec. 06 St. Thomas
A Dec. 09 UC-Davis
H Dec. 13 Longwood
H Dec. 22 Chattanooga
Northern Kentucky
H Nov. 01 *Mount St. Joseph (Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Middle Tennessee State
A Nov. 09 Washington
H Nov. 14 DePauw
A Nov. 19 Cincinnati
H Nov. 22 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (NKU MTE)
H Nov. 25 LIU (NKU MTE)
A Dec. 06 Illinois State
H Dec. 09 Akron
H Dec. 14 *Cumberlands
A Dec. 17 Eastern Kentucky
A Dec. 21 St. Mary's
A previously announced December 21 home game with Florida Atlantic has been cancelled.
Oakland
H Oct. 19 *Walsh (Exhibition)
H Oct. 30 *Wayne State (exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Ohio State
A Nov. 10 Illinois
H Nov. 14 Bowling Green
N Nov. 19 Drake (Cayman Islands Classic)
N Nov. 20 Loyola Marymount/Stephen F. Austin (Cayman Islands Classic)
N Nov. 21 Florida International/Marshall/Utah St./Akron (Cayman Islands Classic)
A Nov. 27 Xavier
H Dec. 06 Toledo
A Dec. 08 Eastern Michigan
A Dec. 18 Michigan State
A Dec. 20 Dayton
Purdue Fort Wayne
A Nov. 07 DePaul
H Nov. 09 *Andrews
H Nov. 12 Texas A&M-Commerce
N Nov. 17 Northern Arizona (Arizona Tip Off)
N Nov. 18 South Dakota/VMI (Arizona Tip Off)
A Nov. 22 San Francisco (Arizona Tip Off)
H Nov. 25 *Wittenburg
A Dec. 06 Southern Indiana
H Dec. 09 Southeast Missouri State
H Dec. 16 Bethune-Cookman
A Dec. 20 Pittsburgh
Robert Morris
H Oct. 27 Penn State (Charity Exhibition)
A Nov. 06 Xavier
H Nov. 09 *Point Parke
A Nov. 12 Towson
A Nov. 17 Wisconsin
H Nov. 24 Jacksonville (Robert Morris MTE)
H Nov. 26 Fairleigh Dickinson (Robert Morris MTE)
A Dec. 06 Canisius
H Dec. 11 Delaware
H Dec. 17 *St. Vincent
A Dec. 20 St. Francis (Pa)
H Dec. 22 Cornell
Wright State
A Nov. 10 Colorado State
H Nov. 14 Toledo
A Nov. 16 Indiana
N Nov. 20 Louisiana (Gulf Coast Showcase, Estero, FL)
N Nov. 21 Buffalo/Hofstra (Gulf Coast Showcase)
N Nov. 22 Illinois State/Iona/Long Beach State/High Point (Gulf Coast Showcase)
A Dec. 02 Davidson
H Dec. 07 *Bethel
H Dec. 12 Western Kentucky
H Dec. 19 Miami
H Dec. 22 *Muskingum
Youngstown State
A Nov. 06 Louisiana
A Nov. 10 Michigan
H Nov. 13 Western Illinois
H Nov. 17 Utah Tech (YSU MTE)
H Nov. 19 Niagara (YSU MTE)
A Nov. 24 Dayton
A Dec. 06 Ohio U.
A Dec. 09 Western Michigan
H Dec. 14 *Bethany
H Dec. 18 *Westminster
H Dec. 21 Navy
*Non-D1 Opponent