Post by Commissioner on Nov 2, 2019 13:20:02 GMT -5
This first post in the thread will be updated regularly. Feel free to send me unlisted commits.
Division I
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 G, Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 G, Orchard Lake St. Mary - Wisconsin
Jon Brantley, 6-2 G, Birmingham Brother Rice - Lafayette
Caileb Brown, 6-0 G, DeWitt - Detroit (preferred walk on)
Malik Carr, 6-5 G, Oak Park - Purdue (preferred walk-on w/ football scholarship)
Ryan Corner, 6-11 C, Allendale - Air Force
Dominque Davidson, 6-6 F, Lansing Heights Athletic Institute - Mississippi Valley State
William Dunn, 6-8 F, Quincy - Youngstown State
Colin Golson, 6-6 PF, Ferndale - Siena
Da’Jion (Bubba) Humphrey, 6-4 G, Southfield Christian - Holy Cross
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 F, Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson, 6-6 F, Benton Harbor - Butler
Kyle LeGreair, 6-0 G, Detroit Cass Tech - Detroit
Joe Liedel, 5-11 G, Erie Mason - Detroit
Mark Miller, 6-4 F, Grand Blanc - Army
Matt Nicholson, 7-0 C, Clarkston - Northwestern
Ryan Rollins, 6-2 G, Macomb Dakota - Toledo
Jalen Terry, 6-1 G, Flint Beecher - Oregon
Trey Townsend, 6-5 SF, Oxford - Oakland
Jarvis Walker, 6-2 G, Muskegon - Purdue-Fort Wayne
Griffin Yaklich, 6-6 F, Saline - UIC
Playing Out of State
Wendell Green, 5-11 G, Detroit (La Lumiere, IN) - Eastern Kentucky
Aundre Polk, 6-10 C, Detroit (Spire Academy, OH) - Central Michigan
Division II
Ethan Alderink, 6-6 G, Holland - Grand Valley State
Mykel Bingham, 6-7 F, Grand Rapids Catholic Central - Ferris State
R'mon Brown, 6-3 G, Detroit Loyola - Notre Dame College (Oh).
Pete Calcaterra, 6-2 G, Boyne City - Michigan Tech
Jeff Carrier, 6-7 F, Ludington - Davenport
Blake Cassidy, 6-4 F, Pellston - Lake Superior State
James Felton, 6-8 F, Lansing Christian - Davenport
Trevon Gunter, 6-1 G, Kalamazoo Central - Grand Valley State
Gabe Hawees, Laingsburg - Saginaw Valley State
Reece Hazelton, 6-7 F, Glen Lake - Ferris State
Curtis Jackson, 5-11 G, Harper Woods - Ferris State
Jordan Jackson, 6-4 F, East Kentwood - Wilmington
Mark Mayberry, 6-0 G., Detroit Loyola - Notre Dame College (Oh)
Freddie McIntosh, 5-11 PG, Saginaw - Saginaw Valley State
Tre Nash, 5-9 PG, Muskegon - Saginaw Valley State
Mike Robinson, 6-7 F, Ann Arbor Huron - Wayne State
Jimmy Scholler, 6-3 G, Forest Hills Central - Ferris State
Brad Simonson, 6-6 F, Houghton - Michigan Tech
Sam Vasiu, 6-3 G, Grand Rapids North Pointe Christian - Hillsdale
Latavius Vaughter, 6-5 F, Clio - Northwood
Mitchell Wilkinson, 6-4 G/F, Forest Hills Central - Ohio Dominican
Raynard Williams, 6-4 G, Detroit Edison - Wayne State
Charles Woodhams, 6-2 G, Otsego - Hillsdale
NAIA
Mustafa Almuna, 6-5 F, Crestwood - UM-Dearborn
Daivion Boleware, 6-5 F, Jackson - Spring Arbor
Devon Boyd, 6-0 G, Grand Rapids Catholic Central - Aquinas
EJ Bowman, 6-0 SG, Waterford Mott - Cornerstone
Andrew Brands, 6-3 SG, West Ottawa - Aquinas
Nick Branton, 6-8 PF, South Lyon East - UM Dearborn
Jimmy Breaux, 6-6 F, Wyandotte - UM-Dearborn
Nick Calloway, 5-10 G, Dearborn Advanced Tech - Madonna
Anthony Cukaj, 6-3 G, Roseville - Rochester
Jared de Clark, 6-0 G, Rockford Northpointe Christian - Cornerstone
James DeLong, 5-11 PG, Port Huron Northern - Madonna
Andre Floyd, 6-2 PG, Southfield A&T - UM-Dearborn
Hunter Funk, 6-4 PF, Ravenna - Cornerstone
Nick Gjonaj, Utica - Rochester
Bryce Goss, 5-8 G, Washtenaw Christian - Cornerstone
Levi Hinkle-de Groot, Livingston Christian - Cornerstone
Caleb Hodge, 6-0 G, Flint - Cornerstone
Menalito McGee, 5-10 G, Wyoming - Aquinas
Evan Neff, 6-2 G, Kingston - Concordia
Bryce Nyboer, 6-4 F, Allendale - Cornerstone
Tre Payne, New Haven - Rochester
Max Perez, 5-10 G, Hudsonville - Indiana Tech
Carter Pline, 6-4 F, Fowler - Mont Vernon Nazarene
Austin Poe, Riverview - Concordia
Nathan Slowik, 6-1 G, Holton - Cornerstone
Jackson Seitsema, 6-7 F, Hudsonville (Homeschooled) - Cornerstone
Tyler Starbuck, 6-1 G, Bloomingdale - Cornerstone
Gabe Stevens, 6-3 F, Grand Rapids (Homeschooled) - Cornerstone
Eli Steffan, 6-2 PG, Zeeland - Cornerstone
Jacob Tomsich, 6-0 G, Midland Dow - Lawrence Tech
Devin White, G, Birmingham Groves - Concordia
Colby Wiggins, 6-3 G, Goodrich - Rochester
Jeff Wilson, 6-4 F, Portage Northern - Roosevelt (IL)
Drew Wurn, 6-1 G, Northpointe Christian - Cornerstone
Chris Young, 6-1 G, Buchanan - Holy Cross (Ind.)
NCCAA
Eli Carlson, 5-7 G, Kent City - Grace Christian
Zac Yorke, 6-1 G, Millington - Grace Christian
D-III
Trevor Arico, 6-3 G, Saline - Emerson
AJ Barden, 6-5 F, Detroit Pershing - Albion
Xavier Bargesser, 6-4 G, Grass Lake - Alma
Ryan Bart, 6-2 G, Kenowa Hills - Olivet
Daylen Boddie, 6-3 F, Wyandotte Roosevelt - Olivet
Gabe Bourdeau, 6-2 G, Almont - Alma
Jack Bristol, 6-3 F, Grandville - Calvin
Jack Brockie, 6-4 G, Hanover-Horton - Trine
Sam Buckingham, 6-5 F, Saginaw Nouvel - Trine
Carter Chase, 6-1 PG, Grant - Calvin
Ethan Clason, G/F, Jenison - Hope
Mitchell Cook, 6-3 G/F, Williamston - Hope
Dan Delmotte, 6-6 F, Marshall - Hope
Trent Finegan, 6-3 G/F, Hanover-Horton - Trine
Fred Garland, 6-0 G, Oak Park - Albion
Jackson Glanzer, 5-11 G, Berrien Springs - Calvin
Griffin Gleason, 6-4 F, Eaton Rapids - Hope
Xavier Glenn, 6-7 F/C, Macomb Dakota - Alma
Henry Goldkuhle, 6-7 F, Traverse City Central - Calvin
Jaxon Halbert, 6-6 F, Holland Christian - Hope
Jamal Hayes, 6-0 G, North Farmington - Heidelberg
Tony Honkala, 6-2 G, Howell - Albion
Jaylen Hopson, 5-10 G, Mona Shores - Olivet
Ty Horky, 6-1 G, Manchester - Kalamazoo
Jerrod Houghton, Grand Ledge - Olivet
Marcus Johnson, 5-9 G, Iron Mountain - Ripon
Christian Knox, 5-11 G, Ypsilanti Community - Trine
Jacob Kowal, 6-2 G, Riverview Gabriel Richard - Hiram
Diego Ledesma, 6-1 G, Wyoming - Olivet
Lamar Lee, 6-4 G, Muskegon - Albion
Marco Lucchesi, 6-4 G/F, Dexter - Albion
Evan May, 6-3 F, Grand Rapids Christian - Calvin
Khalil McAdoo, 5-7 G, Detroit Edison - Adrian
Cade McMillan, G, Lake Fenton - Olivet
Case Medema, 6-1 G, Potters House - Calvin
Colton Meister, 6-8 C, Lapeer - Alma
Landon Moore-Pierce, 6-2 G, Flushing - Alma
Trent Mulder, 6-4 G, Covenant Christian - Calvin
Ty Mulder, 6-5 F, Covenant Christian - Calvin
Blake Pedersen, 5-10 G, West Ottawa - Calvin
Anders Rasmussen, 6-2 G, Holland - Hope
Jackson Raymond, 6-4 G, East Jordan - Alma
Alex Rueff, 6-2 G, Lawton - Kalamazoo
Bobby Samples, 6-1 G, Howell - Kalamazoo
Bryce Sanders, 6-4 F, Hanover Horton - Hope
Mitch Sauber, 5-10 G, Hanover-Horton - Trine
Brock Stevens, 6-0 G, Calvin Christian - Calvin
Jerry Tocco, 6-0 G, Macomb Dakota - Albion
Noah Turner, 5-10 G, Wyandotte Rosevelt - Olivet
Hayden Voss, 6-1 G, Dansville - Alma
Tanner Wiegerink, 6-7 F, Holland West Ottawa - Hope
Emcee Williams, 6-1 G, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer - Adrian
Jake Zuiderveen, 6-8 F, Kalamazoo Christian - Calvin
Juco
Ibnraheem Abdul-rahman, Ypsilanti Lincoln - Wayne County
Malik Bingham, 5-11 PG, Burton Bendle - Alpena
Benjamin Brower, 6-4 F, Stevensville Lakeshore - Grand Rapids
Colby Cathay, 6-6 G, Detroit Edison - Jackson
Jaxsen Callaway, 6-6 F, Otsego - Kalamazoo Valley
Logan Chilman, 6-2 G, Beal City - Mid-Michigan
Justus Clark, PG, North Farmington - Grand Rapids
Caron Clayton, 6-0 G, Flat Rock - St. Clair CC
DeMarko Coakley, 6-2 G, Farmington - Clark State CC (Ohio)
Damion Cochrane, 6-2 G, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills - Delta
Ricardo Covin, 6-9 C, Wayne Memorial - Gillette (Wyo.)
Darrion Gatson, 6-1 G, Cassopolis - Glen Oaks
Jamoni Jones, 6-1 G, East Kentwood - Schoolcraft
Jared Lawson, 6-8 C, Detroit Loyola - Olive-Harvey
Satchel Love, 6-7 F, Detroit Cristo Rey - Mid-Michigan
Didier Ngambo, 6-4 G/F, Wayne Memorial - Bay
Nick Pappadakis, 6-0 G, Grand Blanc - Delta
Noah Pruitt, 5-10 G, Okemos - Mid-Michigan
Kevin-David Rice, 6-3 G, Grand Blanc - Delta
Sir'Real Smith, 6-0 G., Saginaw - Schoolcraft
Ross Stofflet, 6-4 G, Chelsea - Jackson
Isaac Warning, 6-5 F, Kenowa Hills - Kalamazoo Valley
Mason Wojtusik, 6-3 G, Mt. Pleasant - Mid-Michigan
Division I
Tyson Acuff, 6-3 G, Detroit Cass Tech - Duquesne
Lorne Bowman, 6-2 G, Orchard Lake St. Mary - Wisconsin
Jon Brantley, 6-2 G, Birmingham Brother Rice - Lafayette
Caileb Brown, 6-0 G, DeWitt - Detroit (preferred walk on)
Malik Carr, 6-5 G, Oak Park - Purdue (preferred walk-on w/ football scholarship)
Ryan Corner, 6-11 C, Allendale - Air Force
Dominque Davidson, 6-6 F, Lansing Heights Athletic Institute - Mississippi Valley State
William Dunn, 6-8 F, Quincy - Youngstown State
Colin Golson, 6-6 PF, Ferndale - Siena
Da’Jion (Bubba) Humphrey, 6-4 G, Southfield Christian - Holy Cross
Isaiah Jackson, 6-9 F, Waterford Mott - Kentucky
Carlos "Scooby" Johnson, 6-6 F, Benton Harbor - Butler
Kyle LeGreair, 6-0 G, Detroit Cass Tech - Detroit
Joe Liedel, 5-11 G, Erie Mason - Detroit
Mark Miller, 6-4 F, Grand Blanc - Army
Matt Nicholson, 7-0 C, Clarkston - Northwestern
Ryan Rollins, 6-2 G, Macomb Dakota - Toledo
Jalen Terry, 6-1 G, Flint Beecher - Oregon
Trey Townsend, 6-5 SF, Oxford - Oakland
Jarvis Walker, 6-2 G, Muskegon - Purdue-Fort Wayne
Griffin Yaklich, 6-6 F, Saline - UIC
Playing Out of State
Wendell Green, 5-11 G, Detroit (La Lumiere, IN) - Eastern Kentucky
Aundre Polk, 6-10 C, Detroit (Spire Academy, OH) - Central Michigan
Division II
Ethan Alderink, 6-6 G, Holland - Grand Valley State
Mykel Bingham, 6-7 F, Grand Rapids Catholic Central - Ferris State
R'mon Brown, 6-3 G, Detroit Loyola - Notre Dame College (Oh).
Pete Calcaterra, 6-2 G, Boyne City - Michigan Tech
Jeff Carrier, 6-7 F, Ludington - Davenport
Blake Cassidy, 6-4 F, Pellston - Lake Superior State
James Felton, 6-8 F, Lansing Christian - Davenport
Trevon Gunter, 6-1 G, Kalamazoo Central - Grand Valley State
Gabe Hawees, Laingsburg - Saginaw Valley State
Reece Hazelton, 6-7 F, Glen Lake - Ferris State
Curtis Jackson, 5-11 G, Harper Woods - Ferris State
Jordan Jackson, 6-4 F, East Kentwood - Wilmington
Mark Mayberry, 6-0 G., Detroit Loyola - Notre Dame College (Oh)
Freddie McIntosh, 5-11 PG, Saginaw - Saginaw Valley State
Tre Nash, 5-9 PG, Muskegon - Saginaw Valley State
Mike Robinson, 6-7 F, Ann Arbor Huron - Wayne State
Jimmy Scholler, 6-3 G, Forest Hills Central - Ferris State
Brad Simonson, 6-6 F, Houghton - Michigan Tech
Sam Vasiu, 6-3 G, Grand Rapids North Pointe Christian - Hillsdale
Latavius Vaughter, 6-5 F, Clio - Northwood
Mitchell Wilkinson, 6-4 G/F, Forest Hills Central - Ohio Dominican
Raynard Williams, 6-4 G, Detroit Edison - Wayne State
Charles Woodhams, 6-2 G, Otsego - Hillsdale
NAIA
Mustafa Almuna, 6-5 F, Crestwood - UM-Dearborn
Daivion Boleware, 6-5 F, Jackson - Spring Arbor
Devon Boyd, 6-0 G, Grand Rapids Catholic Central - Aquinas
EJ Bowman, 6-0 SG, Waterford Mott - Cornerstone
Andrew Brands, 6-3 SG, West Ottawa - Aquinas
Nick Branton, 6-8 PF, South Lyon East - UM Dearborn
Jimmy Breaux, 6-6 F, Wyandotte - UM-Dearborn
Nick Calloway, 5-10 G, Dearborn Advanced Tech - Madonna
Anthony Cukaj, 6-3 G, Roseville - Rochester
Jared de Clark, 6-0 G, Rockford Northpointe Christian - Cornerstone
James DeLong, 5-11 PG, Port Huron Northern - Madonna
Andre Floyd, 6-2 PG, Southfield A&T - UM-Dearborn
Hunter Funk, 6-4 PF, Ravenna - Cornerstone
Nick Gjonaj, Utica - Rochester
Bryce Goss, 5-8 G, Washtenaw Christian - Cornerstone
Levi Hinkle-de Groot, Livingston Christian - Cornerstone
Caleb Hodge, 6-0 G, Flint - Cornerstone
Menalito McGee, 5-10 G, Wyoming - Aquinas
Evan Neff, 6-2 G, Kingston - Concordia
Bryce Nyboer, 6-4 F, Allendale - Cornerstone
Tre Payne, New Haven - Rochester
Max Perez, 5-10 G, Hudsonville - Indiana Tech
Carter Pline, 6-4 F, Fowler - Mont Vernon Nazarene
Austin Poe, Riverview - Concordia
Nathan Slowik, 6-1 G, Holton - Cornerstone
Jackson Seitsema, 6-7 F, Hudsonville (Homeschooled) - Cornerstone
Tyler Starbuck, 6-1 G, Bloomingdale - Cornerstone
Gabe Stevens, 6-3 F, Grand Rapids (Homeschooled) - Cornerstone
Eli Steffan, 6-2 PG, Zeeland - Cornerstone
Jacob Tomsich, 6-0 G, Midland Dow - Lawrence Tech
Devin White, G, Birmingham Groves - Concordia
Colby Wiggins, 6-3 G, Goodrich - Rochester
Jeff Wilson, 6-4 F, Portage Northern - Roosevelt (IL)
Drew Wurn, 6-1 G, Northpointe Christian - Cornerstone
Chris Young, 6-1 G, Buchanan - Holy Cross (Ind.)
NCCAA
Eli Carlson, 5-7 G, Kent City - Grace Christian
Zac Yorke, 6-1 G, Millington - Grace Christian
D-III
Trevor Arico, 6-3 G, Saline - Emerson
AJ Barden, 6-5 F, Detroit Pershing - Albion
Xavier Bargesser, 6-4 G, Grass Lake - Alma
Ryan Bart, 6-2 G, Kenowa Hills - Olivet
Daylen Boddie, 6-3 F, Wyandotte Roosevelt - Olivet
Gabe Bourdeau, 6-2 G, Almont - Alma
Jack Bristol, 6-3 F, Grandville - Calvin
Jack Brockie, 6-4 G, Hanover-Horton - Trine
Sam Buckingham, 6-5 F, Saginaw Nouvel - Trine
Carter Chase, 6-1 PG, Grant - Calvin
Ethan Clason, G/F, Jenison - Hope
Mitchell Cook, 6-3 G/F, Williamston - Hope
Dan Delmotte, 6-6 F, Marshall - Hope
Trent Finegan, 6-3 G/F, Hanover-Horton - Trine
Fred Garland, 6-0 G, Oak Park - Albion
Jackson Glanzer, 5-11 G, Berrien Springs - Calvin
Griffin Gleason, 6-4 F, Eaton Rapids - Hope
Xavier Glenn, 6-7 F/C, Macomb Dakota - Alma
Henry Goldkuhle, 6-7 F, Traverse City Central - Calvin
Jaxon Halbert, 6-6 F, Holland Christian - Hope
Jamal Hayes, 6-0 G, North Farmington - Heidelberg
Tony Honkala, 6-2 G, Howell - Albion
Jaylen Hopson, 5-10 G, Mona Shores - Olivet
Ty Horky, 6-1 G, Manchester - Kalamazoo
Jerrod Houghton, Grand Ledge - Olivet
Marcus Johnson, 5-9 G, Iron Mountain - Ripon
Christian Knox, 5-11 G, Ypsilanti Community - Trine
Jacob Kowal, 6-2 G, Riverview Gabriel Richard - Hiram
Diego Ledesma, 6-1 G, Wyoming - Olivet
Lamar Lee, 6-4 G, Muskegon - Albion
Marco Lucchesi, 6-4 G/F, Dexter - Albion
Evan May, 6-3 F, Grand Rapids Christian - Calvin
Khalil McAdoo, 5-7 G, Detroit Edison - Adrian
Cade McMillan, G, Lake Fenton - Olivet
Case Medema, 6-1 G, Potters House - Calvin
Colton Meister, 6-8 C, Lapeer - Alma
Landon Moore-Pierce, 6-2 G, Flushing - Alma
Trent Mulder, 6-4 G, Covenant Christian - Calvin
Ty Mulder, 6-5 F, Covenant Christian - Calvin
Blake Pedersen, 5-10 G, West Ottawa - Calvin
Anders Rasmussen, 6-2 G, Holland - Hope
Jackson Raymond, 6-4 G, East Jordan - Alma
Alex Rueff, 6-2 G, Lawton - Kalamazoo
Bobby Samples, 6-1 G, Howell - Kalamazoo
Bryce Sanders, 6-4 F, Hanover Horton - Hope
Mitch Sauber, 5-10 G, Hanover-Horton - Trine
Brock Stevens, 6-0 G, Calvin Christian - Calvin
Jerry Tocco, 6-0 G, Macomb Dakota - Albion
Noah Turner, 5-10 G, Wyandotte Rosevelt - Olivet
Hayden Voss, 6-1 G, Dansville - Alma
Tanner Wiegerink, 6-7 F, Holland West Ottawa - Hope
Emcee Williams, 6-1 G, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer - Adrian
Jake Zuiderveen, 6-8 F, Kalamazoo Christian - Calvin
Juco
Ibnraheem Abdul-rahman, Ypsilanti Lincoln - Wayne County
Malik Bingham, 5-11 PG, Burton Bendle - Alpena
Benjamin Brower, 6-4 F, Stevensville Lakeshore - Grand Rapids
Colby Cathay, 6-6 G, Detroit Edison - Jackson
Jaxsen Callaway, 6-6 F, Otsego - Kalamazoo Valley
Logan Chilman, 6-2 G, Beal City - Mid-Michigan
Justus Clark, PG, North Farmington - Grand Rapids
Caron Clayton, 6-0 G, Flat Rock - St. Clair CC
DeMarko Coakley, 6-2 G, Farmington - Clark State CC (Ohio)
Damion Cochrane, 6-2 G, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills - Delta
Ricardo Covin, 6-9 C, Wayne Memorial - Gillette (Wyo.)
Darrion Gatson, 6-1 G, Cassopolis - Glen Oaks
Jamoni Jones, 6-1 G, East Kentwood - Schoolcraft
Jared Lawson, 6-8 C, Detroit Loyola - Olive-Harvey
Satchel Love, 6-7 F, Detroit Cristo Rey - Mid-Michigan
Didier Ngambo, 6-4 G/F, Wayne Memorial - Bay
Nick Pappadakis, 6-0 G, Grand Blanc - Delta
Noah Pruitt, 5-10 G, Okemos - Mid-Michigan
Kevin-David Rice, 6-3 G, Grand Blanc - Delta
Sir'Real Smith, 6-0 G., Saginaw - Schoolcraft
Ross Stofflet, 6-4 G, Chelsea - Jackson
Isaac Warning, 6-5 F, Kenowa Hills - Kalamazoo Valley
Mason Wojtusik, 6-3 G, Mt. Pleasant - Mid-Michigan